This Weekend’s Results: The SUP Race CUP, II Costa Catalana SUP Challenge…

It was another great Stand Up Paddle weekend! We had great races all around the world, from France to the USA and Spain. Take a look at our overview of the results.

The SUP Race CUP (Sainte-Maxime, France)

Men’s results:
1. Michael Booth
2. Titouan Puyo
3. Connor Baxter
4. Slater Trout
5. Leonard Nika
6. Marconi Paolo
7. Bruno Hasulyo
8. Giorgio Gomez
9. Arthur Arutkin
10. Trev Tunnington

SM results hommes

SM podium

Women’s results:
1. Sonni Hönscheid
2. Olivia Piana
3. Candice Appleby
4. Laura Quetglas
5. Amandine Chazot
6. Susak Molinero
7. Petronella van Malsen
8. Susanne Lier
9. Melanie Lafenetre
10. Caterina Stenta

SM results Femmes

SM podium femmes

 

II Costa Catalana SUP Challenge (L’Escala, Spain)

14′ Men’s results:
1. Pepe Oltra (1H 37′ 56”)
2. Miquel Roigé (1H 38′ 05”)
3. Marc Foraster (1H 44′ 39”)
4. Iker Barbarrubio (1H 45′ 12”)
5. William Doering (1H 48′ 35”)
6. Xavier Riób (1H 48′ 44”)
7. Joan Torrent (1H 48′ 48”)
8. Carlos López (1H 51′ 32”)
9. Francesc Creixell (1H 54′ 10”)
10. Enrique Garcia (2H 10′ 30”)

12,6′ Men’s results:
1. Jordi Llistosella (2H 2′ 24”)
2. Carlo Locatelli (2H 2′ 50”)
3. Pierre Espi (2H 11′ 25”)
4. Javi Gámez (2H 18′ 49”)

12’6 Women’s results: 
1. Anna Garcia (2H 05′ 14”)
2. Veronica Llorens (2H 09′ 38”)
3. Rosa Rodriguez (2H 29′ 12”)
4. Sophie Canal (2H 45′ 00”)

II Costa Catalana SUP Challenge podium women

Treasure Island Pirate Paddle III (Point Pleasant, New-Jersey, USA)

Men’s results:
1. Christopher Norman
2. Jeramie Vaine
3. Joe Ward
4. Ryan Oliver
5. Greg Jaudon

Women’s results: 
1. Stephanie Shideler
2. Mary Howser
3. Malissa Austin
4. Teresa Plitt
5. Josette Lata

Space City Paddle Fest (Clearlake Park, Texas, USA)

Men’s results: 
1. Paul Tolon
2. Marshall Brown
3. Adams Payden
4. Kevin Courville
5. Brian Vispo

Women’s results:
1. Leigh Ann Hebert
2. Laura Damewood
3. Melody Benton

Lorient Paddle Race (Lorient, France)

Men’s Results: 
1. Gaetan Séné
2. Morgan Lagravière
3. Christophe Guérin

Urban Kai’s King & Queen of the Bay (Florida, USA)

Men’s results:
1. Brad Ward
2. Bill Kraft
3. Travis Kindt

Women’s results:
1. Isabelle Picard
2. Damien Lin
3. Meg Bosi

TotalSUP Newsletter