Stand Up Paddle Events

Name Location Date
Red Bull Heavy Water 2019 San Francisco USA 8th November 2019
Barbados Pro-Am Barbados Barbados 17th November 2019
Rio SUP Open 2019 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 24th November 2019
Gran Canaria Pro-Am 2019 Gran Canaria Spain 18th December 2019
Normandie Transpaddle Pont L’Evêque 2019 Pont L'Evêque France 20th April 2019
Normandie Transpaddle CAEN 2019 Caen France 23rd June 2019
Normandie Transpaddle Trouville sur Mer Trouville sur Mer France 14th September 2019
Standup for the Cure Newport Beach, CA USA 4th May 2019
Standup for the Cure Muskegon, MI USA 13th July 2019
Standup for the Cure Seattle, WA USA 24th August 2019
Air Tahiti Nui Paddle Royal Race Pointe Vénus Tahiti 30th March 2019
Air France Paddle Festival 2019 Punaauia Tahiti 7th April 2019
Ré SUP Contest 2019 Ile de Ré France 14th April 2019
L’Eau Vive Paris France 19th May 2019
WAXX SUMMER SUP CHALLENGE X Bandol France 2nd June 2019
Riviera SUP Race 2019 Monaco France 23rd June 2019
Pornichet Paddle Trophy Pornichet France 30th June 2019
Namur SUP Race 2019 Namur Belgium 28th April 2019
Azur Paddle Days Villefranche sur Mer France 5th April 2019
Vendée Gliss 2019 St Jean de Monts France 12th May 2019
World SUP Festival 2019 Santa Pola Spain 19th May 2019
Cap de Crus SUP Challenge Cap de Creus Spain 26th May 2019
San Sebastian Paddle Tour 2019 San Sebastian Spain 2nd June 2019
Iberdrola Bilbao World SUP Challenge Bilbao Spain 9th June 2019
Corfu Emerald Cup Corfu Greece 16th June 2019
Costa Brava SUP Race Lloret Lloret de Mar Spain 11th May 2019
Agios Nikolaos On SUP 2019 Agios Nikolaos Greece 23rd June 2019
SUP Week Empuriabrava 2019 Empuriabrava Spain 30th June 2019
Prague Paddle Fest 2019 Prague Czech Republic 7th July 2019
Costa Brava SUP Race Blanes Blanes Spain 31st August 2019
Battle of the Coast 2019 Zandvoort The Netherlands 14th July 2019
SUP RACE BARCELONETA 2019 Barcelona Spain 22nd September 2019
SUP World Cup Scharbeutz Scharbeutz Germany 8th September 2019
II SUP Race Badalona Badalona Spain 8th September 2019
Israel SUP Race Israel 16th March 2019
La Misteriosa Race 2019 Gran Canaria Spain 31st March 2019
SUP Night Race Neusiedl am See Austria 30th April 2019
VII Sieravuori Sup Masters Sieravuori Finland 20th July 2019
SUP 11 City Tour 2019 Leeuwarden The Netherlands 15th September 2019
Bavarian Waters SUP Race Seefeld Germany 29th June 2019
Presqu’île Paddle Race 2019 Crozon France 20th October 2019
Escape from Coffin Island 2019 Ponce Puerto Rico 23rd February 2019
12 Towers Ocean Paddle Festival Gold Coast Australia 3rd March 2019
Rincon Beach Boy 2019 Rincón Puerto Rico 6th April 2019
New Zealand Distance Championships Bay of Islands New Zealand 13th April 2019
New Zealand Sprint Championships Bay of Islands New Zealand 14th April 2019
SixPack Thetis Lake 2019 Victoria Canada 27th April 2019
Dune Paddle Crossing 2019 Lacanau France 6th July 2019
Rennes – La Mer – L’enfer de l’ouest Rennes France 23rd March 2019
Arbenn Paddle Cup Saint Pierre Quiberon France 31st March 2019
Carnaval sur la Maine en Paddle Angers France 3rd March 2019
Paddle de la Saint Valentin Léry-Poses en Normandie France 17th February 2019
Sup’air Ardèche 2019 Vallon Pont d'Arc France 31st March 2019
Biathlon des Mers Saint Laurent du Var France 6th April 2019
L’atol’ Paddle Race Vaux-en-Velin France 7th April 2019
Lorient Paddle Race Lorient France 14th April 2019
Very Flat Race 2019 Saint Alban de Montbel France 14th April 2019
The Dodo – Funny Beach Race Rothéneuf France 5th May 2019
Swell Beach Race Series Plomodiern Plomodiern France 19th May 2019
Paddle Raid 2019 Fréjus France 26th May 2019
Les Sables d’Or Beach Race Fréhel France 26th May 2019
SUP Race CUP 2019 Sainte Maxime France 26th May 2019
Pink Granit 2019 Perros-Guirrec France 2nd June 2019
Maxi Lake 2019 Annecy France 2nd June 2019
La Berniéraise Bernières France 8th June 2019
Morbihan Paddle Trophy 2019 Auray France 16th June 2019
Tarn Water Race – Tawara 2019 La Malène France 16th June 2019
Lille Paddle Race 2019 Lille France 16th June 2019
POP & FAT RACE 2019 Talloires France 16th June 2019
Kelt Ocean Man 2019 Douarnenez France 22nd June 2019
Vendée Coeur 2019 Les Sables d'Olonne France 22nd June 2019
Extrême Cordouan Royan France 23rd June 2019
Raid des Canaux 2019 Aire sur la Lys France 6th July 2019
Les 4 heures de Paddle et Va’a de Xanton Xanton-Chassenon France 13th July 2019
Cleder Race 2019 Cléder France 14th July 2019
Championnat de Bretagne de SUP Surf & Race 2019 Plomeur France 1st September 2019
The Walaby Paddle Race Libourne France 15th September 2019
Les 6 heures de l’Erdre 2019 Nantes France 16th September 2019
La Paddl’Oise Rivecourt France 22nd September 2019
SUP Race Cap d’Agde 2019 Agde France 29th September 2019
Hyères SUP Race Hyères France 6th October 2019
Fort Boyard Challenge 2019 Fourras France 12th October 2019
King’s Canyon 2019 – SUP South Pyrénées Congost de Mont Spain 24th March 2019
Battle of the SUP 2019 Alicante Spain 31st March 2019
Sella SUP River Race 2019 Arriondas Spain 6th April 2019
La Herradura SUP Fest La Herradura Spain 7th April 2019
Port Adriano SUP Race 2019 Port Adriano Spain 20th April 2019
Campeonato SUP Race Coria del Río Spain 28th April 2019
Iznájar SUP Lago Iznájar Spain 28th April 2019
Marbella Sup Festival 2019 Marbella Spain 5th May 2019
Festival SUP Ayamonte Ayamonte Spain 5th May 2019
Málaga SUP Festival 2019 Puerto El Candado Spain 12th June 2019
Festival Valladolid SUP 2019 Valladolid Spain 12th May 2019
Almería SUP Race 2019 Almería Spain 26th May 2019
Pantin Paddle Race 2019 Pantin Spain 21st July 2019
Discover Huelva SUP Festival Isla Cristina Spain 28th July 2019
Campeonato SUP Race Larga Distancia 2019 Baiona Spain 8th September 2019
Somo SUP Surf Championship 2019 Somo Spain 13th September 2019
Campeonato de España de Beach Race 2019 Suances Spain 15th September 2019
Sevilla SUP Festival 2019 Sevilla Spain 21st September 2019
República SUP 2019 Alicante Spain 29th September 2019
Conil SUP Fest 2019 Conil Spain 7th October 2019
Costa del Sol SUP Festival 2019 Fuengirola Spain 13th October 2019
Campeonato SUP Race La Oliva Oliva Spain 12th October 2019
Onexe Challenge 2019 Corralejo Spain 8th December 2019
Marathon de la Rivière Salée Pointe à Pitre Guadeloupe 17th February 2019
Waterman Tahiti Tour 2019 – Round 1 Mataeia Tahiti 24th March 2019
Waterman Tahiti Tour 2019 – Round 2 Papara Tahiti 14th April 2019
Waterman Tahiti Tour 2019 – Round 3 Huahine French Polynesia 26th May 2019
Waterman Tahiti Tour 2019 – Round 4 Moorea French Polynesia 16th June 2019
Waterman Tahiti Tour 2019 – Round 5 Teahupo'o Tahiti 28th July 2019
Salt Life Columbus Cup Columbus, GA USA 4th May 2019
Olukai Ho’olaulea 2019 Kanaha Beach Park Maui 9th June 2019
SIC Columbia Gorge Paddle Challenge 2019 Hood River, OR USA 17th August 2019
Battle of the Bay 2019 San Francisco, CA USA 6th October 2019
Dordogne Intégrale 2019 Argentat France 22nd April 2019
Kelt Ocean Race 2019 Douarnenez France 27th April 2019
Carolina Cup 2019 Wrightsville Beach USA 28th April 2019
Head of the Dart 2019 Totnes UK 14th April 2019
British Canoeing National Sprint Championships 2019 Nottingham UK 31st March 2019
Battle of the Thames 2019 Kingston Upon Thames UK 27th April 2019
Cardiff International Whitewater Festival Cardiff UK 5th May 2019
British Canoeing Paddle in the Park Nottingham UK 2nd June 2019
BaySUP Battle of the Bay Sandbanks Poole UK 22nd June 2019
St Ives Bay Celtic Cup 2019 St Ives UK 6th July 2019
Sunset Beach Pro 2019 Sunset Beach Hawaii 23rd February 2019
London SUP Open 2019 London UK 19th May 2019
New York SUP Open 2019 New York City USA 7th September 2019
Osaka SUP Open 2019 Osaka Japan 22nd September 2019
Pacific Paddle Games – PPG 2019 Dana Point USA 13th October 2019
 
TotalSUP Newsletter