This Weekend’s Results: Onexe Fuerteventura, Stand up to Alzheimer’s So Cal, Huelva SUP Festival

One more great Stand Up Paddle weekend! Between the Onexe Fuerteventura, the East of Maui-Eastport YC Chesapeake Stand Up Challengethe Stand up to Alzheimer’s So Cal, the Maui 2 Molokai, the Molokai 4 Molokai, the SaoJorge2Pico, the Paddle Beach SUP Race, the Nelo Summer Challenge and the Huelva SUP Festival there was certainly no chance of getting bored!

Onexe Fuerteventura (Fuerteventura, Spain)

Men’s results:
1 Connor Baxter (Starboard)
2 Marcus Hansen (NSP/QB)
3 Paolo Marconi (RRD/QB)
4 Jeremy Teulade (Oxbow)
5 Peter Bartl (JP)
6 Kiko Borras (F-One)
7 Quique Serra (Kundaka)
8 Jaran Rodriguez (Sailsboard Tarifa)
9 Dimitri Apalagakis (JP)
10 Federico Benetolo (BIC)

Women’s results:
1 Susak Molinero (RRD/QB)
2 Laura Quetglas (Starboard/QB)
3 Susanne Lier (NSP/QB)

 

East of Maui-Eastport YC Chesapeake Stand Up Challenge 2017 (Annapolis, USA)

Long Distance:

Men’s results:

Women’s results:

Short Distance:

Men’s results:


Women’s results:

 

Stand up to Alzheimer’s So Cal (Lake Elsinore, California, USA)

Long Distance:


Short distance:


 

Huelva SUP Festival (Huelva, Spain)

14′ results:
1. Paco Gallego
2. José Luis Acevedo
3. Patxi Garcia

Men’s results 12’6:
1. Lolo Lazaro
2. Rolan Berkes
3. Pablo Sanz
Women’s results 12’6:
1. Marina Navarro
2. Rocio Garcia
3. Pimpo Gonzalez

Maui 2 Molokai

Men’s results:
1. James Casey
2. Marcus Tardrew
3. Kody Kerbox

Women’s results:
1. Annabel Anderson
2. Andrea Moller
3. Kali’a Alexiou

Molokai 4 Molokai

Men’s results:
1. James Casey
2. Marcus Tardrew
3. Phil Gregory

Women’s results:
1. Annabel Anderson
2. Kali’a Alexiou
3. Lara Claydon

Sãojorge2Pico (Portugal)

Men’s Winner: Rui Ramos
Women’s Winner: Anabela Prioste

São Martinho do Porto Paddle Beach SUP Race (Portugal)

Men’s results 12’6:
1. Filipe Meira
2. Diogo Sousa
3. Diogo Queimada

Men’s results 14′:
1. José Cirilo
2. Hugo Neves
3. Tiago Dinis

Nelo Summer Challenge 2017 (Viana do Castelo, Portugal)

Men’s results:
1. Gonçalo Gomes
2. Paulo Lopes
3. José Neta

Women’s results:
1. Angela Fernandes
2. Marta Abrunedo

Language Preference

You are currently viewing all language content

Show All French Only English Only