This Weekend’s Results: Onexe Fuerteventura, Stand up to Alzheimer’s So Cal, Huelva SUP Festival

One more great Stand Up Paddle weekend! Between the Onexe Fuerteventura, the East of Maui-Eastport YC Chesapeake Stand Up Challengethe Stand up to Alzheimer’s So Cal, the Maui 2 Molokai, the Molokai 4 Molokai, the SaoJorge2Pico, the Paddle Beach SUP Race, the Nelo Summer Challenge and the Huelva SUP Festival there was certainly no chance of getting bored!

Onexe Fuerteventura (Fuerteventura, Spain)

Men’s results:
1 Connor Baxter (Starboard)
2 Marcus Hansen (NSP/QB)
3 Paolo Marconi (RRD/QB)
4 Jeremy Teulade (Oxbow)
5 Peter Bartl (JP)
6 Kiko Borras (F-One)
7 Quique Serra (Kundaka)
8 Jaran Rodriguez (Sailsboard Tarifa)
9 Dimitri Apalagakis (JP)
10 Federico Benetolo (BIC)

Women’s results:
1 Susak Molinero (RRD/QB)
2 Laura Quetglas (Starboard/QB)
3 Susanne Lier (NSP/QB)

 

East of Maui-Eastport YC Chesapeake Stand Up Challenge 2017 (Annapolis, USA)

Long Distance:

Men’s results:

Women’s results:

Short Distance:

Men’s results:


Women’s results:

 

Stand up to Alzheimer’s So Cal (Lake Elsinore, California, USA)

Long Distance:


Short distance:


 

Huelva SUP Festival (Huelva, Spain)

14′ results:
1. Paco Gallego
2. José Luis Acevedo
3. Patxi Garcia

Men’s results 12’6:
1. Lolo Lazaro
2. Rolan Berkes
3. Pablo Sanz
Women’s results 12’6:
1. Marina Navarro
2. Rocio Garcia
3. Pimpo Gonzalez

Maui 2 Molokai

Men’s results:
1. James Casey
2. Marcus Tardrew
3. Kody Kerbox

Women’s results:
1. Annabel Anderson
2. Andrea Moller
3. Kali’a Alexiou

Molokai 4 Molokai

Men’s results:
1. James Casey
2. Marcus Tardrew
3. Phil Gregory

Women’s results:
1. Annabel Anderson
2. Kali’a Alexiou
3. Lara Claydon

Sãojorge2Pico (Portugal)

Men’s Winner: Rui Ramos
Women’s Winner: Anabela Prioste

São Martinho do Porto Paddle Beach SUP Race (Portugal)

Men’s results 12’6:
1. Filipe Meira
2. Diogo Sousa
3. Diogo Queimada

Men’s results 14′:
1. José Cirilo
2. Hugo Neves
3. Tiago Dinis

Nelo Summer Challenge 2017 (Viana do Castelo, Portugal)

Men’s results:
1. Gonçalo Gomes
2. Paulo Lopes
3. José Neta

Women’s results:
1. Angela Fernandes
2. Marta Abrunedo

About the Author

Mathieu Astier

Mathieu is the hyper-active founder of TotalSUP and a multilingual online marketing veteran with more than 20 years of experience working for top international internet companies. His love-at-first-sight for Stand Up Paddling in 2013 led him to build one of the leading online media dedicated to SUP in English and French and to turn his family lifestyle towards the ocean.

To follow Mathieu:

Language Preference

You are currently viewing all language content

Show All French Only English Only