This Weekend’s Results: Mercedes-Benz SUP World Cup, Morbihan Paddle Trophy…

One more great Stand Up Paddle weekend! Between the Mercedes-Benz SUP World Cup, the French Cup at the Morbihan Paddle Trophy, the Fool Moon SUP Classic, the Yukon River Quest, the French Stand-Up Paddle Surfing Cup and the Kilarny Spain24there was certainly no chance of getting bored!

Mercedes-Benz SUP World Cup (Scharbeutz, Germany)

Sprint-Distance Race Pro:

Men’s results:
1. Lincoln Dews
2. Arthur Arutkin
3. Connor Baxter

Women’s results:
1. Fiona Wylde
2. Manca Notar
3. Olivia Piana

Long-Distance Race Pro:

Men’s results:
1. Connor Baxter
2. Casper Steinfath
3. Arthur Arutkin

Women’s results:
1. Olivia Piana
2. Fiona Wylde
3. Yuka Sato

Long-Distance Races Eurotour:

Men’s results:
1. Michael Booth
2. Leonard Nika
3. Mo Freitas

Women’s results:
1. Olivia Piana
2. Sonni Hönscheid
3. Petronella Van Malsen

Overall Pro:

Men’s results:
1. Connor Baxter
2. Lincoln Dews
3. Arthur Arutkin

Women’s results:
1. Fiona Wylde
2. Olivia Piana
3. Angela Jackson

EuroTour Final Podium:

Men:
1. Michael Booth
2. Connor Baxter
3. Titouan Puyo

Women: 
1. Sonni Hönscheid
2. Olivia Piana
3. Seychelle Hatting

Morbihan Paddle Trophy- French Cup (Morbihan, France)

Day 1- 12 kilometers:

Men’s results:
1. Boris Jinvresse
2. Ludovic Teulade
3. Gaëtan Séné

Women’s results:
1. Amandine Chazot
2. Sylvie Marin
3. Faustine Merret


Day 2- 18 kilometers

Men’s results:
1. Boris Jinvresse
2. Matthieu Chauvel
3. Ludovic Teulade

Women’s results:
1. Amandine Chazot
2. Sylvie Matin
3. Faustine Merret

Overall:

Men’s results:
1. Boris Jinvresse
2. Ludovic Teulade
3. Matthieu Chauvel

Women’s results:
1. Amandine Chazot
2. Sylvie Martin
3. Faustine Merret



Fool Moon SUP Classic (Nyon, Switzerland)

Long distance:


 

Beach Race:


French Stand-Up Paddle Surfing Cup (Brétignolles, France)

Sup Surfing:

Men’s results:
1. Benoit Carpentier
2. Martin Letourneur
3. Julien Bouyer
4. Pierre Girardeau

Women’s results:
1. Lola Coulon
2. Camille Tonin
3. Sophie Degas
4. Hélène Bonnan

Yukon River Quest (Canada)

1. Bart de Zwart
2. Jason Bennett
3. Peter Allen
4. Joanne Hamilton-Vale
5. Carmen Merkel
6. Emily Matthews
7. Chris Christie
8. Stuart Knaack

Kilarny Spain24 (Pedreña, Spain)

Men’s results:
1. Florent Dode
2. Olivier Darrieumerlou
3. Miguel Martorell

Women’s results:
1. Janneke Smits
2. Carolina Seth-Smith

 

Language Preference

You are currently viewing all language content

Show All French Only English Only