The Weekend SUP Recap – Mondial du Vent, Stand Up 4 Clean Water and More!

19/04/2016

A quick report on the events that took place while you were unplugged. Today we’ll look at the results of Wrightsville Beach Museum SUP Surfing Pro, Mondial du vent, Stand Up Paddle for Clean Water, Head Of The Dart and the BSUPA SUP Surf Putsborough Sands.

WEEKENDSUPRECAP
Wrightsville Beach Museum SUP Surfing Pro Am 2016 – NC

wrightsville pro beach 2016

The Wrightsville Beach Pro-Am, is a two-day Stand-Up Paddle event, taking place in Wrightsville Beach, NC. Each year the competition attracts the world’s best professional Stand-Up Surfers.

http://www.homelesshounds.org.uk/?mikstyra=%D8%A8%D9%8A%D8%B9-%D8%A7%D8%B3%D9%87%D9%85-%D9%81%D9%8A%D9%81%D8%A7-%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%83%D9%88%D9%8A%D8%AA&bfa=ff بيع اسهم فيفا الكويت Bullet Obra won the overall competition!

الخيارات الثنائية ويكي هاو Here are the results:

شريط الاسهم الاماراتية Overall woman – Combi SUP Surf + LongSUP:
1 Izzy Gomez
2 Emmy merril
3 Candice appleby
4 Fiona wylde

البطاقة البيضاء بالفوركس Men LongSUP :
1 Colin mc Philips
2 Kieran Grant
3 Bullet Obra

opteck ثنائي خيارات العرض Men SUP surf :
1 Bullet Obra
2 Fisher Grant
3 Bernard Roediger
4 Connor bonham
5 Giorgio Gomez and Martin Letourneur

Full Results available here soon.

Mondial du vent – Leucate, France

The Mondial du Vent started this weekend in Leucate, France. The event includes multiple watersports such as: Kitesurf Freestyle, Big Air & Speed, Windsurf Challenge, Stand Up Paddle and Kite.

mondial du vent 2016 stand up paddle

الاسواق السعودية تداول Sprint Race TOP 3:
1 Verhoeven Vincent
2 Sultana Vincent
3 Edouard Garcia

افضل برنامج تداول الاسهم السعوديه Long Distance Race TOP 3:
1 Verhoeven Vincent
2 Edouard Garcia
3 Sultana Vincent

سعر جرام الذهب في السعودية Beach Race TOP 3:
1 Verhoeven Vincent
2 Sultana Vincent
3 Edouard Garcia

Flat Race, Alpine Lakes Tour – Aiguebelette Lake, France

The second round of the Alpine Lakes Tour took place last كم واصل السهم بنك وربه2014 شهر 3 Sunday.

alpine lakes tour 2016 sup recap

Here are the top 3 of each race:

خيار ثنائي تاجر مليونير Long Distance

http://www.punjabicenter.com/?iuf=%D9%81%D9%88%D8%B1%D9%8A%D9%83%D8%B3-%D9%8A%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%AF فوريكس يارد Women البيع والشراء في الاسهم 12’6 Time
1 Teulade Edith 1:34:29
2 Joubel Laurence 1:40:19
3 Marcon Emmanuelle 1:41:47
forex frauds in india Women Long Distance 14′ Time
1 Baumgartner Sigrid 1:34:08
http://encore-realty.com/?sebig=forex-handel-strategi&94f=d1 forex handel strategi Men’s 12’6 Prénom Nom Time
1 Cruz Leandro 1:21:03
2 Dridah Hakim 1:21:38
3 Di Silvestre Luca 1:23:02
فيديو binary-option-robot.com Men’s 14′ Time
1 Teulade Ludovic 1:14:30
2 Teulade Jérémy 1:14:34
3 lachenal philippe 1:16:07
الخيارات الثنائية الأصدقاء 2.0.ex4 تحميل Men’s inflatable 12’6 Chrono
1 Guetg Wolfgang 1:29:04
2 Mathieu Gilles 1:31:59
3 Thomas Philippe 1:36:52

محافظ خيار ثنائي Short distance

منتديات الخيارات الثنائية Women’s scratch
1 Champendal Lidvina 0:42:22
2 Genet Sandrine 0:43:20
3 Grollimund Barbara 0:43:30
Men’s scratch
1 Vanbaelinghem Axel (junior) 0:36:52
2 Vanbaelinghem Eddy 0:38:10
3
Laugerat Jeremy 0:38:24
Oriol Lionel 0:38:24

Stand Up Paddle for Clean Water – Malibu, CA

malibu stand up for clean water

The Stand Up Paddle for Clean Water races in Malibu Beach were cancelled due to heavy wind.

Here is the official update from their Facebook page:  Due to strong winds, we ended this morning’s five-mile race early. While the beach festivities will continue throughout the day, we have indefinitely postponed the rest of today’s races.

Thank you to the LA County Lifeguards and Fire Department, as well as everyone else who has come together to make sure all our friends in the water return safely to shore.

Head Of The Dart – UK

paddle heart of the dart uk 2016

Taking place on Sunday 17th April, the Head of The Dart is one of the main Stand Up Paddle events in the UK.

14′ Male Race
1. Pete Holliday (magical mystery board) FASTEST OVERALL MALE
2. Ryan James (Mistral)
3. Ben Payne (Starboard)

14′ Female Race
1. Verity Thomas
2. Jocelyn Jones(Starboard)
3. Christine Anderson (Starboard)

12’6″  Male Race
1. Alex Mullaney (Fanatic)
2. Maurice Guy (Jimmy Lewis)
3. Simon Frost (Starboard)

12’6″ Female Race
1. Ginnie Odetayo (Mistral) FASTEST OVERALL FEMALE
2. Lucy Pearce (Starboard)
3. Andrea Richardson (Starboard)

Full Results available here

BSUPA SUP Surf Putsborough Sands – UK

Aron Rowe won the men’s SUP open at the BSUPA SUP Surf National Championship.

Full Results available here.

Recommended SUP News :

Virginie Louppe : Actrice Importante du Handi SUP
Virginie Louppe, amatrice de sports de glisse depuis son plus jeune âge, souffre d’un handicap […]
Hossegor Paddle Games 2017: 8 Key Points Prior to the Event
The first edition of the Hossegor Paddle Games, stop 4 of the Euro Tour, organized […]
SUP Race CUP 2017 Day 1 Results: Sonni Honscheid and Titouan Puyo Have the Upper Hand
Men’s Results: 1- Titouan Puyo – 53:43 2- Connor Baxter – 53:47 3- Michael Booth […]
Prenez Part au Magnifique Tour de SUP Cannes avec OXBOW
Organisé par la marque OXBOW, le Tour de SUP est une nouvelle façon de découvrir […]
This Weekend’s Results: Malibu Downwinder, Agios Nikolaos On SUP, Olukai Ho’Olauléa, Caspe SUP Race
It was another great Stand Up Paddle weekend! We had great races all around the […]
Le Kelt Ocean Club, Récent Mais Déjà Très Investi !
Club de Stand Up Paddle crée en Septembre 2016 par Erwan Le Léannec, le Kelt […]

SOCIAL SUP