The 2015 Payette River Games – A Day-by-Day SUP update

20/06/2015

It was super hot last year, it will be beyond comparison this year. With a huge prize money on offer and plenty of fun ahead, the 2015 Payette River Games are attracting more SUP talent than ever from all over the globe. Unfortunaly, we won't be physically there again this year so we have decided to bring you a day-to-day update using all the social media content we could get! 

Payette River Games 2015 – Day 3 –  SUN June 21st 2015 – SUPER G & X Cross finals

Mo Freitas and Rebecca Giddens win the 2015 Payette River Games! 

Overall Women’s results: 

1st – Rebecca Giddens 
2nd – Fiona Wylde 
3rd – Izzi Gomez 
4th – Annabel Anderson
5th – Sage Donnelly
6th – Candice Appleby
7th – Mariko Strickland Lum
8th – Shakira Westdorp
9th – Nadia Almuti 
10th – April Zilg
11th – Haley Mills
12th – Natali Zollinger 
13th – Hannah Hill 
14th – Nikki Gregg 
15th – Jenny MacArthur 
16th – Anna Fischer 
17th – Brittany Parker 
18th – Sonni Honscheid 
19th – Lina Augaitis
20th – Evelyn Trosin

Overall Men's Results:

1st – Mo Freitas 
2nd – Dane Jackson 
3rd – Zane Schweitzer
4th – Sean Poynter
5th – Eric Giddens
6th – Slater Trout 
7th – Bernd Roediger 
8th – Masayuki ‘Yacu’ Takahata
9th – Toby Cracknell
10th – Giorgio Gomez 
11th – Fernando Stalla 
12th – Noa Ginella
13th – Mike Tavares 
14th – Spencer Lacy 
15th – Luke Hopkins 
16th – Chuck Glynn 
17th – Mike Harvey 
18th – Bradley Hilton 
19th – Kelly Margetts 
20th – Peter Bartl

WOMEN’S SUP CROSS

1st – Rebecca Giddens
2nd – Sage Donnelly
3rd – Fiona Wylde
4th – Annabel Anderson
5th – Izzi Gomez
6th – Nadia Almuti
7th – Haley Mills
8th – Mariko Strickland Lum
9th – Candice Appleby
10th – Hannah Hill
11th – April Zilg
12th – Natali Zollinger
13th – Shakira Westdorp
14th – Jenny MacArthur
15th – Nikki Gregg
16th – Anna Fischer
17th – Brittany Parker
18th – Sonni Honscheid
19th – Lina Augaitis
20th – Evelyn Trosin

MEN’S SUP CROSS

1st – Mo Freitas
2nd – Dane Jackson
3rd – Fernando Stalla
4th – Bernd Roediger
5th – Eric Giddens
6th – Sean Poynter
7th – Toby Cracknell
8th – Masayuki “Yacu” Takahata
9th – Zane Schweitzer
10th – Slater Trout
11th – Luke Hopkins
12th – Giorgio Gomez
13th – Spencer Lacy
14th – Mike Harvey
15th – Mike Tavares
16th – Chuck Glynn
17th – Peter Bartl
18th – Gaétan Séné
19th -Noa Hopper
20th – Brennan Rose

SUPER G – Men's Results:

SUPER G – Women's results: 

 

Payette River Games 2015 – Day 2 –  Sat June 20th 2015 – SUPER G & X Cross

Here are the qualified athletes for PRG2015 Sunday's SUPER G final:

Men's SUPER G – 20 top qualifiers


 

Women's SUPER G – 10 top qualifiers
 

Werner Paddles Highlights

Distressed Mullet Ken Hoeve's update

Payette River Games 2015 – Day 1 – Fridat June 19th 2015 – SUPER G – Preliminaries
Werner Paddles coverage

Distressed Mullet Recap

Friday Results – MEN'S

 
Friday Results – WOMEN'S
 

Payette River Games 2015 – Practice Day – Thurs June 18th 2015 

Werner Paddles Coverage: 

Dan Gavere for Distressed Mullet 

Recommended SUP News :

Talking River SUP with Dan Gavere
We are starting this new year with a thorough look at river SUP, which has […]
Report Millau Paddle Fest 2016
La seconde édition du Millau Paddle Fest s’est terminée ce week-end dans le territoire Millavois. […]
La Dordogne Intégrale selon Florent Dode
 Florent Dode, le rider français de chez 3 Bay Paddle, vainqueur de l’édition 2015 de […]
Jurgi Zulaika’s urban river wave explained
Following the recent hit video showing Jurgi Zulaika’s riding a long river wave in his […]
Ane Zulaika, the 2015 Stand Up World Series Euro Cup Champion
It’s not the whole thing… but it’s something big! The Euro Cup is the European competition […]
Payette River Games, c’était “Awesome”! par Gaétan Séné
Après une sublime victoire à Vannes devant son public, le français Gaétan Séné sautait dans […]

SOCIAL SUP