Gopro Mountain Games 2016 – Report

17/06/2016

Last weekend the Gopro Mountain Games took place in Vail, Colorado. The event hosted 25 competitions, 3 of which were Stand Up Paddle river races. Here is our recap of 2 days of whitewater races.

More than a hundred Stand Up Paddlers were competing this weekend at the Gopro Mountain Games. They faced off in 3 different Stand Up Paddle competitions: A Downriver Sprint, a Stand Up Paddle Cross event and a Stand Up Paddle Skill Invitational.

mountains gropro 2016

Downriver Sprint Results

To get the full results go http://www.trendlux.sk/?qwerara=%D9%85%D8%AA%D8%A7%D8%AC%D8%B1%D8%A9-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B0%D9%87%D8%A8&a45=72 متاجرة الذهب here.

اسعار الاسهم ارباحها Men Sprint

RANKNAMETIMETIME BACK
1Spencer LACY17:52.37--
2Michael TAVARES17:55.41+3.04
3Masayuki TAKAHATA18:02.43+10.06
4Brent REDDEN*18:13.14+20.77
5Dan GAVERE18:15.22+22.85
6Eric GIDDENS18:19.97+27.60
7Benjamin SARRAZIN18:23.11+30.74
8Charlie MACARTHUR*18:25.01+32.64
9Jeremiah WILLIAMS*18:29.30+36.93
10Alex MAUER18:34.57+42.20
11Dane JACKSON18:36.91+44.54
12Johnny BLACKSHIRE18:37.65+45.28
13Matt PAULA18:50.05+57.68
14Matthew BUCKLEY18:51.16+58.79
15Robert PRECHTL*18:58.66+1:06.29
16Bradley HILTON18:58.78+1:06.41
17Andy OBRIEN19:07.58+1:15.21
18Ken HOEVE19:10.77+1:18.40
19Connor BONHAM19:12.53+1:20.16
20Chuck PATTERSON19:13.02+1:20.65
21Jack NELSON19:14.53+1:22.16
22Nick TROUTMAN19:16.00+1:23.63
23Joey SAPUTO19:16.30+1:23.93
24Peter HALL19:16.76+1:24.39
25Mike HARVEY19:20.64+1:28.27
26Gary LACY19:21.90+1:29.53
27Hiromichi SASAKI19:24.25+1:31.88
28Kyle ANSEL19:34.40+1:42.03
29Ikuzo FUJIMURA19:34.48+1:42.11

http://www.fiv5starhousecleaning.com/?rabiny=%D8%AA%D8%AD%D9%84%D9%8A%D9%84-%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%81%D9%88%D8%B1%D9%83%D8%B3&25f=1b تحليل الفوركس Other noteworthy athlete results:

افضل شركة لتداول الاسهم السعودية Dan Gavere, the winner of the Outdoormix 2016 finished 6th.

الخيارات الثنائية استراتيجية جيدة Dane Jackson (second at the Payette game last year) finished 11th.

And كيف تحصل على أموالا سهلة Chuck Patterson, the waterman from Team Naish finished 20th.

طريقة البيع والشراء في سوق الذهب Women Sprint

RANKNAMETIMETIME BACK
1Rebecca GIDDENS18:50.64--
2Camille SWAN19:37.95+47.31
3Ashley BEAN19:53.15+1:02.51
4Hiiroko KINUKI19:59.53+1:08.89
5Jenny MACARTHUR*20:01.09+1:10.45
6Izzi GOMEZ20:09.28+1:18.64
7Natali ZOLLINGER20:09.82+1:19.18
8Elaine CAMPBELL*20:38.57+1:47.93
9Gentian NUZZO20:39.77+1:49.13
10Mary SUNDBLOM20:46.65+1:56.01
11Nadia ALMUTI20:49.44+1:58.80
12Trinity WALL20:52.15+2:01.51
13Laureta GREENLAND21:05.87+2:15.23
14Christian EDIE21:07.29+2:16.65
15Emily ST. RUTH21:13.13+2:22.49
16Kerri ROUGEMONT21:14.97+2:24.33
17Tamao IWASAKI21:24.15+2:33.51

شركة markets Noteworthy result:

http://www.homelesshounds.org.uk/?mikstyra=%D8%B4%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%B7-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A7%D8%B3%D9%87%D9%85-%D9%84%D9%87%D8%B0%D8%A7-%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%8A%D9%88%D9%85&151=f6 شريط الاسهم لهذا اليوم Izzi Gomez, the world Stand Up Paddle Surfing champion, finished 6th.

 

The Stand Up Paddle Skill Invitational Result

الخيارات الثنائية سحب باي بال The Men Stand Up Paddle Skill Invitational was won by http://kmr-spedition.at/?rater=%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%87%D9%8A-%D8%A7%D9%81%D8%B6%D9%84-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A7%D8%B3%D9%87%D9%85-%D9%81%D9%8A-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B3%D9%88%D9%82-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B3%D8%B9%D9%88%D8%AF%D9%8A&1ff=70 ماهي افضل الاسهم في السوق السعودي Michael Tavares ahead of خيارات السماسرة الثنائية مع الحد الأدنى للإيداع منخفض Spencer Lacy and تداول بنك الانماء Dane Jackson. The young prodigy مراجعة أجهزة الصراف الآلي خيار ثنائي Miles Harvey finished 4th in this competition.

http://bluecedarprintworks.co.uk/?kindersyprise=%D9%83%D9%85-%D8%AA%D8%AE%D8%B5%D9%8A%D8%B5-%D8%A7%D8%B3%D9%87%D9%85-%D8%A7%D8%B3%D9%85%D9%86%D8%AA-%D8%A7%D9%85-%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%82%D8%B1%D9%89&8e6=76 كم تخصيص اسهم اسمنت ام القرى The Women Stand Up Paddle Skill Invitational was won by أسعار ذهب Natali Zollinger, اسهم بنك الرجحي Rebecca Giddens finished second and تدول الاسهم السعودية Izzi Gomez third.

The Stand Up Paddle Cross Event

Finally, on Sunday, the Stand Up Paddle Cross event was won by Spencer Lacy ahead of Mike Tavares and Lukes Hopkins –the winner of last year’s event-  who secured the third place by the narrowest of margins (a photo finish was actually needed to know who crossed the line first).

Here is the photo finish:
photo finish sup cross

Photo of the podium:
sup cross podium gopro 2016

Recommended SUP News :

L’Outdoormix Festival 2017: Le Récap SUP
Il est loin le petit festival confidentiel des débuts ! L’Outdoormix Festival a pris de l’ampleur et […]
High Performance Surfing at the WB SUP Surf Pro Am
The “Wrightsville Beach SUP surf Pro Am” returned to Crystal Beach Pier in Wrightsville Beach […]
SUP Life in New England with SUP East Coast Style
Following their superb video published on TotalSUP back in December, TotalSUP wanted to know the amazing people […]
Talking River SUP with Dan Gavere
We are starting this new year with a thorough look at river SUP, which has […]
Starboard Distribution Convention 2015 – SUP DAY
For the 3rd year in a row Starboard descends on the Spanish Costa Brava for […]

SOCIAL SUP