Day 1 Results of the Iberdrola Barcelona Stand Up World Series

27/06/2015

Live photos, videos, results and updates all week-end on www.facebook.com/totalsupofficial 

Connor Baxter wins the Long Distance on Day 1 of the Barcelona Stand Up World Series

Men's TotalSUP photo album on Facebook:
https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.366561803553249.1073741849.157764271099671&type=3

Full results: Men's Long Distance – Barcelona Stand Up World Series.

1.  Connor Baxter 0:57:41
2. Vinnisius Martins 0:59:25
3 Leonard Nika 0:59:43
4 Arthur Arutkin 0:59:51
5 Eric Terrien 1:00:19
6 Dylan Frick 1:00:28
7 Kai Lenny 1:00:43
8 Zane Schweizer 1:00:52
9  Casper Steinfath 1:00:56
10 Jake Jensen 1:01:02
11  Martin Letourneur 1:01:13
12  Paolo Marconi 1:01:33
13 Roman Frejo Perez 1:01:47
14 Arthur Daniel 1:02:13
15 Jérémy Teulade 1:02:57
16  Paul Jackson 1:03:21
17 Kiko Borras Moreno 1:03:29
18 Boris Jinvresse 1:03:36
19 Jurgi Zulaika 1:03:39
20 Pepe Oltra 1:03:43
21  Ludovic Teulade 1:04:02
22 Antonio Marti Vaquer 1:04:41
23 Manuel Simoncelli 1:05:32
24 Lucas Vasillou 1:05:37
25 Dridah Hakim 1:06:16
26  Garcia Edouard 1:06:56
27  Jose juan Rumbeu 1:07:07
28 Miquel Roigè Ferrer 1:07:15
29 James Van Drunen 1:07:22
30 Tomas Sanchez Vecino 1:07:44
31 Mathieu Rauzier 1:08:20
32 Pau Ybarra Palmer 1:09:12
33 Enrique Hurtado Serra 1:09:45
34  Ramon Blanco 1:10:23
35  Iker Barbarrubio 1:11:14
36 Dani Espinosa 1:12:42
37  NO BIB NUMBE 1:14:39
38  Marti Elias Alabau 1:21:55
39  Pablo Sanz 1:26:37
40  Aristeidis Kamvysis 1:29:11

Candice Appleby wins the Long Distance on Day 1 of the Barcelona Stand Up World Series

Women's TotalSUP photo album on Facebook here:
https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.366547250221371.1073741848.157764271099671&type=1

Full results: Women's Long Distance – Barcelona Stand Up World Series.

1. Candice Appleby 1:04:43
2. Angela Jackson 1:05:20
3. Manca Notar 1:05:54 
4. Guesdon Celine 1:06:255580
5. Susak Molinero 1:06:35
6. Ane Zulaika Aranburu 1:06:51
7. Laura Quetglas Garcia 1:09:09
8. Amandine Chazot 1:13:37
9. Carolina Seth-smith 1:15:30 
10. Elisabeth Gomez Forsberg 1:20:55
11. Iliana Lakafosi 1:24:27
12. Daniela Betancourt Rodriguez 1:25:09
13. Nora Cucurull Lezamiz 1:43:40
14. Virgine Louppe 1:49:12

Live photos, videos and updates all week-end on www.facebook.com/totalsupofficial 

Recommended SUP News :

SUP Surf on a French Tidal Bore
Australian world champion Michael Booth and Hawaiian world number one Connor Baxter are having fun […]
Hossegor Paddle Games Results: Connor Baxter and Sonni Hönscheid Top the Podium
Day 1: Sprint Men’s results: 1. Boris Jinvresse 2. Slater Trout 3. Vinnicius Martins Women’s […]
SUP Race CUP 2017- Day 2 and Overall Results
Day 2: Long Distance Men’s results: 1- Michael Booth 2- Connor Baxter 3- Titouan Puyo […]
SUP Race CUP 2017 Day 1 Results: Sonni Honscheid and Titouan Puyo Have the Upper Hand
Men’s Results: 1- Titouan Puyo – 53:43 2- Connor Baxter – 53:47 3- Michael Booth […]
This Weekend’s Results: APP World Tour’s Japan Pro Am, Paddle Imua, Battle of the Thames…
It was another great Stand Up Paddle weekend. Between the APP World Tour’s Japan Pro […]
SUP Designer Mathieu Rauzier Reinvents Beach Cruising with the Rayvolt Cruzer
Headed by French board designer and entrepreneur Mathieu Rauzier, Rayvolt Bike has just announced the global […]

SOCIAL SUP